Future Events

2019

25-28 June 2019              Irish Boys Amateur Open Championship – Information

26-29 June 2019              European Amateur Championship (AUT) – Information

28-29 June 2019              Vagliano Trophy (ENG) – Information

28-29 June 2019              Junior Vagliano Trophy (ENG) – Information

29-30 June 2019              Royal St. David’s Gold Cross (WAL)

29-30 June 2019              East of Scotland Open Amateur Championship

1-3 July 2019                   Sahalee Players (USA)

1-3 July 2019                   Faldo Series England South II Boys

1-24 July 2019                 U.S. Amateur Championship – Sectional Qualifying

2 July 2019                       The Open Championship Final Qualifying

3 July 2019                      Northern – English Boys’ County Championships Qualifying

3 July 2019                      South East – English Boys’ County Championships Qualifying

5-7 July 2019                   English Men’s Mid-Amateur SP Championship (Logan Trophy)

6-7 July 2019                   Tucker Trophy (WAL)

6-7 July 2019                   Cameron Corbett Vase (SCO)

8-10 July 2019                 Faldo Series England North Boys

8-12 July 2019                 North of Ireland Amateur Open Championship

9-11 July 2019                 Scottish Boys’ U16 Open Championship

9-13 July 2019                 European Men’s Amateur Team Championship (SWE)

9-13 July 2019                 European Boys’ Amateur Team Championship (FRA)

11 July 2019                    South West – English Boys’ County Championships Qualifying

13 July 2019                    South East – English Men’s County Championships Qualifying

13-14 July 2019               North of Scotland Open Amateur

15 July 2019                    AIG Women’s British Open Pre-Qualifying

15-17 July 2019              Faldo Series England Girls and Midlands Boys

16-18 July 2019               Tillman Trophy (ENG)

15-20 July 2019               The U.S. Junior Amateur Championship

16-18 July 2019               English Boys’ U16 Amateur SP Championship (McGregor Trophy)

17-19 July 2019              South Wales Boys Open Championship

17-21 July 2019               Scottish Boys’ Amateur Championship

18-19 July 2019              Wilmslow Crow + Stockport Salver = The Cheshire Cat (ENG)

18-21 July 2019              The Open Championship (N.I.)

23-25 July 2019              Walton Heath Trophy (ENG)

23-26 July 2019               English Boys’ U18 Amateur SP Championship (Carris Trophy)

23-26 July 2019              Welsh Boys’ Championship

22-27 July 2019              U.S. Girls’ Junior Amateur Championship

24-27 July 2019             European Ladies’ Amateur Championship (ENG)

25-27 July 2019              European Young Masters (CZH)

24-28 July 2019              South of Ireland Amateur Championship

29 July 2019                    AIG Women’s British Open Final Qualifying

29-31 July 2019              Faldo Series Northern Ireland Boys

29-2 August 2019           Welsh Men’s Amateur Championship

29-3 August 2019           Western Amateur (USA) – Information

30-3 August 2019           Scottish Men’s Amateur Championship

30-4 August 2019           English Men’s Amateur Championship

2-5 August 2019              Ricoh Women’s British Open (TBD)

3-7 August 2019              Irish Amateur Close Championship

5-8 August 2019              St. Andrews Boys’ Open (SCO)

5-7 August 2019              Faldo Series Scotland Girls and Boys

5-11 August 2019            U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship

6-7 August 2019              South of England Boys’ Open

6-8 August 2019              R&A Boys’ Home Internationals (WAL)

6-8 August 2019              English Boys U14 Amateur SP Championship (Reid Trophy)

7 August 2019                 Northern – English Men’s County Championships Qualifying

7-9 August 2019               R&A Girls’ Home Internationals (SCO)

7-9 August 2019               R&A Women’s Home Internationals (SCO)

10-11 August 2019         Leven Amateur Gold Medal (SCO)

11-12 August 2019           Scottish Boys’ U14 Open Championship

12-14 August 2019           Faldo Series Ireland Boys

13-15 August 2019          North of England Youths (Fairweather Salver)

13-15 August 2019          The Lee Westwood Trophy (ENG)

13-17 August 2019           R&A Girls’ Amateur Championship (SCO)

13-18 August 2019           R&A Boys Amateur Championship (ENG)

12-18 August 2019           The U.S. Amateur Championship

16 August 2019                England Golf Club Team Championship

16-18 August 2019          Welsh Men’s Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship

17-18 August 2019          North East Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (SCO)

19-21 August 2019          Faldo Series Wales Girls and Boys

19-23 August 2019           North of England U16 Championship

20-21 August 2019          West of England U18 Amateur Stroke Play Championship

22-23 August 2019           Waterford Trophy (ENG)

23-24 August 2019          Midlands Open Amateur Championship (ENG)

23-25 August 2019          Scottish Men’s Open Amateur Championship

27-29 August 2019           English Boys’ County Finals

28-30 August 2019           Irish Students Amateur Open

29-31 August 2019           South East of England Links Championship

28-1 September 2019      The Astor Trophy (CAN)

30-31 August 2019           The Jacques Léglise Trophy (ENG)

3-5 Sept. 2019                   Italian U16 Amateur Open Championship

6-8 Sept. 2019                   Scottish Men’s and Boys’ Area Team Championships

7-8 Sept. 2019                  The 47th Walker Cup (ENG)

9-15 Sept. 2019                Junior Solheim Cup

10-12 Sept. 2019             DofY Young Champions Trophy (N.I.)

11-13 Sept. 2019             Men’s Home internationals (IRE)

12-13 Sept. 2019            England U16 v. Ireland U16 Match

13 Sept. 2019                  Gerald Micklem Cup (ENG)

14-15 Sept. 2019             English Boys’ and Men’s County Champion of Champions

21-22 Sept. 2019            English Champion Club

22 Sept. 2019                  West of England U16 Amateur Stroke Play Championship

25-29 Sept. 2019             Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship (CHN)

27 Sept.. 2019                 English Men’s County Championships

1-3 Oct. 2019                   North of England Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship

1-4 Oct. 2019                    The Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship (CHI)

24-26 Oct. 2019               European Men’s Club Trophy (FRA)

7-10 Nov. 2019                The Spirit International (ENG)

19-22 Dec. 2019              South Beach International Amateur (USA)

28-30 Dec. 2019             Orlando International Amateur (USA)

29-31 Dec. 2019             Patriot All-America (USA)

2020

15-16 April 2020              Peter McEvoy Trophy (ENG)

24-26 April 2020              R&A Girls’ U16 Amateur Championship (ENG)

9-10 May 2020                 England v. France (ENG)

12-14 June 2020              The 41st Curtis Cup (WAL)

15-20 June 2010              The 125th Amateur Championship (ENG)

23-27 June 2020              The 117th Women’s Amateur Championship (SCO)

13-15 July 2020                R&A Junior Open (ENG)

16-19 July 2020                The 149th Open Championship (ENG)

23-24 July 2020                The St. Andrews Trophy (WAL)

4 -6 August 2020              R&A Boys’ Home Internationals (IRE)

5-7 August 2020               R&A Girls’ Home Internationals (WAL)

5-7 August 2020               R&A Women’s Home Internationals (WAL)

11-16 August 2020           R&A Boys Amateur Championship (ENG)

11-15 August 2020           R&A Girls’ Amateur Championship (ENG)

28-29 August 2020           The Jaques Léglise Trophy (SCO)

2021

8-9 May 2021                    The 48th Walker Cup (USA)

23-26 June 2021               European Amateur Championship (FRA)

2022

2-3 Sept. 2022                   The 49th Walker Cup (SCO)

Copyright © 2014-2019, Mark Eley. All rights reserved.