Brabazon Trophy

Year Venue Winner(s) Country Total
2018 Frilford Heath Nick Poppleton ENG 272
2017 Woodhall Spa Kyle McClatchie RSA 282
2016 London Club Jamie Bower ENG 276
2015 Notts, Hollinwell Cormac Sharvin IRE 281
2014 Seaton Carew Ben Stow ENG 278
2013 Formby Jordan Smith ENG 286
2012 Walton Heath Neil Raymond ENG 287
2011 Burnham & Berrow Neil Raymond ENG 287
2010 Royal Liverpool Darren Wright ENG 285
2009 Moortown Niall Kearney IRE 208*
2008 Trevose Steven Uzzell ENG 197*
2007 Forest of Arden Romain Bechu FRA 281
Jamie Moul ENG
2006 Ganton Robert Dinwiddie ENG 282
2005 The Oxfordshire Lloyd Saltman SCO 278
2004 West Lancashire Matthew Richardson ENG 279
2003 Hunstanton Jon Lupton ENG 287
2002 Royal Cinque Ports Charl Schwartzel RSA 282
2001 Royal Birkdale Richard Walker ENG 280
2000 Woodhall Spa Jochen Lupprian GER 284
1999 Moortown Mark Side ENG 279
1998 Formby Peter Hansson SWE 287
1997 Saunton David Park WAL 271
1996 Royal St George’s Peter Fenton ENG 297
1995 Hillside Colin Edwards ENG 283
Mark Foster ENG
1994 Little Aston Gary Harris ENG 280
1993 Stoneham David Fisher ENG 277
1992 Notts, Hollinwell Ignacio Garrido ESP 280
1991 Hunstanton Gary Evans ENG 284
Mark Pullan ENG
1990 Burnham & Berrow Olivier Edmond FRA 287
Gary Evans ENG
1989 Royal Liverpool Craig Rivett RSA 293
Neil Roderick ENG
1988 Saunton Bobby Eggo ENG 289
1987 Ganton Jeremy Robinson ENG 287
1986 Sunningdale Richard Kaplan RS 286
1985 Seaton Carew Peter Baker ENG 296
Roger Roper ENG
1984 Royal Cinque Ports Mark Davis ENG 286
1983 Notts, Hollinwell Charlie Banks ENG 294
1982 Woburn Paul Downes ENG 299
1981 Hillside Paul Way ENG 292
1980 Hunstanton Peter McEvoy ENG 293
Ronan Rafferty IRE
1979 Little Aston David Long ENG 291
1978 Woodhall Spa Gordon Brand Jnr SCO 289
1977 Royal Liverpool Sandy Lyle SCO 293
1976 Saunton Peter Hedges ENG 294
1975 Notts, Hollinwell Sandy Lyle SCO 298
1974 Moortown Neville Sundelson RSA 291
1973 Hunstanton Roger Revell ENG 294
1972 Royal Liverpool Peter Moody ENG 296
1971 Hillside Michael Bonallack ENG 294
1970 Little Aston Rodney Foster ENG 287
1969 Moortown Michael Bonallack ENG 290
Rodney Foster ENG
1968 Walton Heath Michael Bonallack ENG 210
1967 Saunton Ronnie Shade SCO 299
1966 Hunstanton Peter Townsend ENG 282
1965 Formby Michael Burgess ENG 289
Clive Clark ENG
Dudley Millensted ENG
1964 Royal Cinque Ports Michael Bonallack ENG 290
1963 Royal Birkdale Ronnie Shade SCO 306
1962 Woodhall Spa Alan Slater ENG 290
1961 Royal Liverpool Ronnie Shade SCO 284
1960 Ganton Guy Wolstenholme ENG 286
1959 Notts, Hollinwell Doug Sewell ENG 300
1958 Royal Birkdale Arthur Perowne ENG 289
1957 Moortown Doug Sewell ENG 287
1956 Burnham & Berrow Stan Fox ENG 292
1955 Northumberland Philip Scrutton ENG 283
1954 Woodhall Spa Philip Scrutton ENG 302
1953 Sunningdale Charlie Stowe ENG 283
1952 Ganton Philip Scrutton ENG 290
1951 Formby Ronnie White ENG 293
1950 Birkdale Ronnie White ENG 294
1949 Stoneham Patrick Hine ENG 287
1948 Royal Lytham Charlie Stowe ENG 299
1947 Birkdale Duncan Sutherland ENG 306

*Weather Shortened

ME.

Copyright © 2016-2019, Mark Eley. All rights reserved.